WarnerRobinsArea.com
Advertise with WarnerRobinsArea.com. Packages start at $79 per year.
WarnerRobinsArea.com: The community web site serving the Warner Robins, Bonaire, Byron, Centerville, Hawkinsville, Kathleen and Perry areas of Middle Georgia
Community News, Events, Announcements and Crime Businesses, Neighbors, Organizations / Groups, Government, Schools, Parks, Places of Worship, Services, Utilities and Carpooling Feedback, Chat / Messages, Lost and Found, Home Improvements and Survey Real Estate, Classified Ads, Free / Nearly Free and Meet Our Sponsors About Us - Find out about the creators of this community web site.
The information contained on the real estate pages are for informational and educational purposes for those interested in our community. For properties represented by a real estate broker, please contact any licensed real estate professional.
Click here if you would like to be a supporter!
For Sale By Owner and For Rent By Owner properties can be advertised too.

Middle Georgia Real Estate for Sale

Open Houses, Search Real Estate, Map of Properties

Real Estate > Hawkinsville - 31036 > Unclassified

Address Price Came To
Market
Other Info
5395 Blue Springs Road IAP : $285,000
CAP : $275,000
Price per sq ft : $96
10/23/2008
Days on Market : 6419
Year Built : 1990
3Br/2.5Ba 2850 SqFt
Single Family Home For Sale in Hawkinsville - 31036 - Unclassified

GA Highway 230, Route 2, 2805 IAP : $192,000
CAP : $192,000
Price per sq ft : $49
1/14/2009
Days on Market : 6336
Year Built : 1974
3Br/3.5Ba 3900 SqFt

GA Highway 27 IAP : $299,500
CAP : $289,500
Price per sq ft : $150
2/07/2008
Days on Market : 6678
Year Built : 2004
3Br/3Ba 1926 SqFt

3350 GA Highway 341 S IAP : $64,900
CAP : $64,900
Price per sq ft : $53
10/22/2008
Days on Market : 6420
Year Built : 1998
3Br/2Ba 1216 SqFt

581 Grovania Road IAP : $159,900
CAP : $159,900
Price per sq ft : $100
7/29/2008
Days on Market : 6505
Year Built : 1996
3Br/2Ba 1600 SqFt

302 Progress Avenue IAP : $169,000
CAP : $89,000
Price per sq ft : $30
8/07/2008
Days on Market : 6496
Year Built : 1900
3Br/3Ba 3000 SqFt

224 Second Street IAP : $49,900
CAP : $49,900
Price per sq ft : $33
10/03/2008
Days on Market : 6439
Year Built : 1960
3Br/1Ba 1500 SqFt

Address not disclosed IAP : $99,900
CAP : $94,000
Price per acre : $4700
2/07/2008
Days on Market : 6678
20.00 Acres
Residential Land For Sale in Hawkinsville - 31036 - Unclassified

Address not disclosed IAP : $14,900
CAP : $14,900
Price per sq ft : $11
3/14/2008
Days on Market : 6642
3Br/1Ba 1400 SqFt

Address not disclosed IAP : $79,995
CAP : $59,995
Price per sq ft : $20
6/10/2008
Days on Market : 6554
Year Built : 1999
3Br/2Ba 3000 SqFt
Mobile / Manufactured Home For Sale in Hawkinsville - 31036 - Unclassified

Address not disclosed IAP : $152,000
CAP : $152,000
Price per sq ft : $54
8/01/2008
Days on Market : 6502
Year Built : 2000
5Br/3Ba 2835 SqFt

Address not disclosed IAP : $107,000
CAP : $107,000
Price per sq ft : $48
8/05/2008
Days on Market : 6498
Year Built : 1975
3Br/2Ba 2216 SqFt

Address not disclosed IAP : $200,000
CAP : $200,000
Price per acre : $3500
9/03/2008
Days on Market : 6469
57.13 Acres

Address not disclosed IAP : $80,000
CAP : $80,000
Price per acre : $11400
9/04/2008
Days on Market : 6468
7.00 Acres

Address not disclosed IAP : $77,500
CAP : $77,500
Price per sq ft : $72
9/09/2008
Days on Market : 6463
Year Built : 1966
3Br/1.5Ba 1075 SqFt

Address not disclosed IAP : $238,500
CAP : $238,500
Price per sq ft : $77
10/01/2008
Days on Market : 6441
Year Built : 1906
4Br/2.5Ba 3100 SqFt

Address not disclosed IAP : $229,000
CAP : $229,000
Price per sq ft : $59
10/14/2008
Days on Market : 6428
Year Built : 1901
4Br/3Ba 3850 SqFt

Address not disclosed IAP : $195,000
CAP : $195,000
Price per sq ft : $107
11/13/2008
Days on Market : 6398
3Br/2Ba 1814 SqFt

Address not disclosed IAP : $855,000
CAP : $855,000
Price per acre : $19100
12/01/2008
Days on Market : 6380
44.73 Acres

Address not disclosed IAP : $87,000
CAP : $87,000
Price per sq ft : $49
12/09/2008
Days on Market : 6372
Year Built : 1990
3Br/2Ba 1782 SqFt

Address not disclosed IAP : $5,900
CAP : $5,900
12/11/2008
Days on Market : 6370

Address not disclosed IAP : $25,000
CAP : $25,000
Price per acre : $43900
12/16/2008
Days on Market : 6365
0.57 Acres

Address not disclosed IAP : $25,000
CAP : $25,000
Price per acre : $53200
12/16/2008
Days on Market : 6365
0.47 Acres

Address not disclosed IAP : $25,000
CAP : $25,000
Price per acre : $83300
12/16/2008
Days on Market : 6365
0.30 Acres

Address not disclosed IAP : $25,000
CAP : $25,000
Price per acre : $92600
12/16/2008
Days on Market : 6365
0.27 Acres

Address not disclosed IAP : $25,000
CAP : $25,000
Price per acre : $104200
12/16/2008
Days on Market : 6365
0.24 Acres

Address not disclosed IAP : $135,000
CAP : $135,000
Price per acre : $6900
12/19/2008
Days on Market : 6362
19.59 Acres

Address not disclosed IAP : $29,000
CAP : $29,000
Price per acre : $12100
12/19/2008
Days on Market : 6362
2.40 Acres

Address not disclosed IAP : $25,000
CAP : $25,000
Price per acre : $96200
1/09/2009
Days on Market : 6341
0.26 Acres

Address not disclosed IAP : $25,000
CAP : $25,000
Price per acre : $89300
1/09/2009
Days on Market : 6341
0.28 Acres

Address not disclosed IAP : $25,000
CAP : $25,000
Price per acre : $86200
1/09/2009
Days on Market : 6341
0.29 Acres

Real Estate listings last updated Wednesday, January 14, 2009 6:45 PM

Legend
Green Current price or sales price is greater than initial asking price
Red Current price or sales price is less than initial asking price
Blue Current price or sales price is the same as the initial asking price
Black Unknown initial asking price
If initial asking price isn't known, current asking price is used
CTM Came to Market IAP Initial Asking Price
DP Date Pending Sale CAP Current Asking Price
DF Date Sale Final FSP Final Sales Price

Home | What's New | Community News | Neighbors | Events | Announcements
Organizations / Groups | Businesses | Government | Schools | Parks | Places of Worship | Real Estate | Services
Utilities | Crime | Classifieds | Ridesharing | Lost and Found | Free/Nearly Free | Chat/Messages
Feedback | Home Improvements | Survey | Search | About Us | Meet Our Sponsors